Tuesday, 12 April 2011

(lagi-lagi) another blog account

hehehhehehe, lagi-lagi si penulis membuat akun blog lain!!!padahal si penulis udah punya blogger, tumblr, dan multiply. and here comes the wordpress account!!!!then, what's the difference among those accounts?

1. blogger is the 'primary' account. i mean i write lotsa things here, but since it is the public account i have to consider the things that am going to write. although sometimes i lose control a bit ;p, i sometimes curse and write negative things. dunno it's good or no, it happened naturally, but self control is the most important thing *yes, am trying ;p*

2. tumblr is a place where i can find goooddddd, cute, and unique pictures, so don't ask me why if you find a lotsa pictures and reblog posts on my tumblr. i sometimes write or post some pictures too (i usually find good picture from stumbleupon.com), but not the long post, just some words for a short paragraph. besides that you can adujst the tumblr you follow with your favorites, such as cute food, movie quote, landscape, interior design ect.

3. multiply. you know why i made this account? to post a comment in another multiply. it's kinda troublesome when you want to post a comment on someone's blog but you should have that account too. meh! but, i don't want make this account useless, so i write the blog or the note sometimes ;p

4. wordpress is the private account!!!it's good having a private blog haha! you don't need any book or diary *what diary?!am i insane?!;p* to write something personal. you just need an internet connection and a little privacy to write something personal ;p
but, i still dunno what would this blog be. maybe i keep it private, or maybe someday a change it into the public one.

but still, my favorite place to find my favorite ones is stumbleupon.com!

*grammar NAZI is not allowed, haha (dibenerin kok ga mau ;p)*

4 comments:

  1. one will never be enough..

    wordpress aja saya punya 4.. hahahaha

    ReplyDelete
  2. hahaha. sama aja ye bok nek bok.
    semua orang kayaknya punya banyak akun dunia maya, karena dunia nyata terlalu nyata dan terlalu gila. hahahaha.

    eh kabarnya wordpress bagus2 deh themenya. gue jg punya tapi lupaa password. *standar*

    ReplyDelete
  3. @kamuy iya ya kang, sekali bikin pengen lagi, lagi lagi, semodel bikin tato gitu, sakali nyieun hayang deui *padahal ncan pernah ditato ;p*

    @noor iyaaaaa,,,dunia nyata sudah pun gila!!!!!!tapi lama2 aing bisa2 ga punya temen gara2 tak bagaul di dunia nyato. yg jelas gw sih lebih suka bentuk dashboard-nya wp daripada blogger, lebih enakeun aja buat nyeting2

    ReplyDelete