Thursday, 2 October 2014

Socmed in October

Holare Oktober!!!! Gilak nggak kerasa cepet ajah, perasaan kemarin masih 30 september deh *angger!!*

So, how I started my October? I simply sterilized my fb. If it’s a work in a microbiology laboratory, It meant that I just autoclaved all my equipments. If cleaning means removing one or two, sterilizing means removing a lot. When I said a lot, I meant it. Hedun, beningmayanti cari musuh luar biasa malah nulis di blog. Ya biarin, bodo amet.  I was removed by several people and I felt fine with that, you’re entitled to choose whom you want to be friend with in socmed without having any reason. Not becoming friend in socmed does not mean that you can’t be friend in real life.

Jadi ya sebenernya prosesi perimuvan ini dilakukan tanpa ada tendensi apa-apa sama sekali, suwer. Cuma pengen aja. Memang sih pas pilpres kemarin I was sick with all the newsfeed on my fb home. Just super sick because it was full of annoying news from unreliable source. And I felt sicker because I know the people who shared the news, I know their quality but what they shared did not represent their quality at all. So, bhay!! Untuk yang kali ini ya pengen aja ngeringkesin fb, meskipun gw buka fesbuk hanya sesekali aja *yakali twitter tiap saat update status :)))*  dan banyaknya teman nggak bikin berat apa-apa tapi  ya nggak tahu lah, pengen aja.

Jadi in total I just removed more than sechshundert Freunden, kurang lebih separo dari jumlah awal. So, if in any weird circumstances there’s any of you whom I removed read this blog, seriously, we’re still friend *if you still want to be my friend, if it’s not, that’s another story*. Dan jikalau kalian menemukan bahwa gw super menyebalkan, no need to think twice, remove, unfollow, whatever you want. Be friend in a real life without any exposure in socmed could be a better thing.

Oiya, TABOG sudah mencapai episode akhir *ihiks!!* doakan di kemudian hari akan ada tantangan-tantangan lainnya. Bukan nggak mungkin di luar Indonesia, seperti gw yang di Yerman dan si Hancong di Engris, nama tantangannya? Perang Dunia!! *dikeplak masa lampau* *tapi amin aja :)))*
Di episode terakhir ini, kami memainkan Family 100 31, ya semacam babak bonus Family 100 tapi sayangnya survey hanya dilakukan terhadap 31 orang. Pertanyaannya seputaran Bogor bok!! So, who’s  the winner?!


Kalau suka sama gw videonya, boleh di like atau subscribe channel-nya Hancong. Bisa mampir ke sini juga, blog perpanjangan dari channel youtube tersebut. Gw juga nulis di situ, baru sebiji postingannya. Seperti biasa, tulisan  nonsense ala gw. I’ll write more. I will. Doakan si Hancong sakseus jadi yutuber handal seperti pewdiepie (oh i love him!!) atau nigahiga, lumayan gw ikut kebawa-bawa *cih!!*

Have a nice day, stay positive and be happy. This world is a harsh place, but socmed can me more harsh than you could ever imagine. Uhuy!!

No comments:

Post a Comment